本文へスキップ

TEL:+976-7000-0558

美食を楽しむ旅をご提案。○○町の宿 大草原のモンゴルでバードウォッチングや野鳥撮影ツアー野鳥リスト

8 days bird watching and bird watching tour in Mongolia on the prairie

Scientific name

English name

 

Gavia arctica

Arctic Loon

(Black-throated Diver)

 1

Podiceps nigricollis

Black-necked Grebe

 2

Podiceps auritus

Horned Grebe

 3

Podiceps cristatus

Great Crested Grebe

 4

Phalacrocorax carbo

Great Cormorant

 5

Ardea cinerea

Grey Heron

 6

Ciconia nigra

Black Stork

 7

Anser anser

Greylag Goose

 8

Anser indicus

Bar-headed Goose

 9

Anser cygnoides

Swan Goose

 10

Cygnus cygnus

Whooper Swan

 11

Tadorna ferruginea

Ruddy Shelduck

 12

Tadorna tadorna

Common Shelduck

 13

Anas platyrhynchos

Mallard

 14

Anas crecca

Common Teal

(Green-winged Teal)

15

Anas strepera

Gadwall

16

Anas penelope

Eurasian Wigeon

17

Anas acuta

Northern Pintail

18

Anas guerquedula

Garganey

19

Anas clypeata

Northern Shoveler

20

Netta rufina

Red -crested Pochard

21

Aythya ferina

Common Pochard

22

Aythya fuligula

Tufted Duck

23

Bucephala clangula

Common Goldeneye

24

Mergus merganser

Common Merganser

(Goosander)

25

Milvus migrans

Black Kite

 

Circus spilonotus

Eastern Marsh-Herrier

 26

Accipiter gentilis

Northern Goshawk

 27

Accipiter nisus

Eurasian Sparrowhawk

 28

Buteo hemilasius

Upland Buzzard

 29

Buteo buteo

Common Buzzard

 30

Hieraaetus pennatus 

Booted Eagle

 31

Aquila nipalensis

Steppe Eagle

 32

Aquila chrysaetos

Golden Eagle

 33

Haliaeetus leucoryphus

Pallas's Sea(Fish)-Eagle

 34

Haliaeetus albicilla

White-tailed Eagle

 35

Gypaetus barbatus

Lammergeier

 36

Aegypius monachus

Cinereous Vulture

 37

Gyps himalayensis

Himalayan Vulture

 38

Falco cherrug

Saker Falcon

 39

Falco subbuteo

Eurasian Hobby

 40

Falco amurensis

Amur Falcon

 41

Falco naumanni

Lesser Kestrel

 42

Falco tinnunculus

Common Kestrel

 43

Alectoris chukar 

Chukar

 44

Perdix dauuricae

Daurian Partridge

 45

Coturnix japonica

Japanese Quail

 46

Grus vipio

White-naped Crane

 47

Anthropoides virgo

Demoiselle Crane

 48

Porzana pusilla

Baillon's Crake

 49

Fulica atra

Common Coot

 50

Charadrius dubius

Little Ringed Plover

 51

Charadrius leschenaultii  

Greater Sand plover

 52

Charadrius alexandrinus

Kentish Plover

 53

Vanellus vanellus

Northern Lapwing

 54

Himantopus himantopus

Black-winged Stilt

 55

Recurvirostra avosetta 

Pied Avocet

 56

Tringa ochropus

Green Sandpiper

 57

Tringa glareola

Wood Sandpiper

 58

Tringa totanus

Common Redshank

 59

Tringa erythropus

Spotted Redshank

 60

Tringa stagnatilis

Marsh Sandpiper

 61

Actitis hypoleucos

Common Sandpiper

 62

Xenus cinereus

Terek Sandpiper

 63

Calidris minuta 

Little Stint 

 64

Calidris ruficollis

Red-necked Stint

 65

Calidris subminuta

Long-toed Stint

 66

Calidris temminckii

Temminck's Stint

 67

Calidris ferruginea

Curlew Sandpiper

 68

Limicola falcinellus

Broad-billed Sandpiper

 69

Gallinago gallinago

Common Snipe

 70

Limnodromus semipalmatus

Asian Dowitcher

 71

Larus relictus

Relict Gull

 72

Larus ridibundus

 Black-headed Gull

 73

Larus mongolicus

Mongolian Gull

 74

Chlidonias leucopterus

White-winged Tern

 75

Gelochelidon nilotica

Gull-billed Tern

 76

Sterna hirundo

Common Tern

 77

Columba livia

Rock Pigeon

 78

Columba rupestris

Hill Pigeon

 79

Streptopelia decaocto 

Eurasian Collared-Dove

 80

Streptopelia orientalis

Oriental Turtle-Dove

 81

Cuculus canorus

Common Cuckoo

 82

Cuculus saturatus

Oriental Cuckoo

 83

Bubo bubo

Eurasian Eagle-Owl

 84

Athene noctua

Little Owl

 85

Apus apus

Common Swift

 86

Apus pacificus

Fork-tailed Swift

 87

Upupa epops

Eurasian Hoopoe

 88

Picus canus

Gray-faced Woodpecker

(Gray-headedWoodpecker)

 89

Dryocopus martius

Black Woodpecker

 90

Dendrocopos major

Great Spotted Woodpecker

 91

Dendrocopos leucotos

White-baked Woodpecker

 92

Dendrocopos minor

Lesser Spotted Woodpecker

 93

Picoides tridactylus

Three-toed Woodpecker

 94

Riparia riparia

Sand Martin

 95

Hirundo rustica

Barn Swallow

 96

Delichon urbica

Northern House Martin

(House Martin)

 97

Calandrella cheleensis

Asian Short-toed Lark

 98

Melanocorypha mongolica

Mongolian Lark

 99

Eremophila alpestris

Horned Lark

 100

Alauda arvensis

Eurasian Skylark

 101

Anthus richardi

Richard's Pipit

 102

Anthus godlewskii

Blyth's Pipit

 103

Anthus hodgsoni

Olive-backed Pipit     

 104

Motacilla flava

Yellow Wagtail

 105

Motacilla citreola

Citrine  Wagtail

 106

Motacilla cinerea

Grey Wagtail

 107

Motacilla alba

White Wagtail

 108

Lanius cristatus

Brown Shrike

 109

Lanius isabellinus

Rufous-tailed Shrike

 110

Sturnus cineraceus

White-cheeked Starling

 111

Sturnus vulgaris 

Common Starling

 112

Cyanopica cyanus

Azure-winged Magpie

 113

Pica pica

Black-billed Magpie

 114

Nucifraga caryocatactes

Spotted Nutcracker

(Nutcracker)

 115

Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax

Red-billed Chough

 116

Corvus dauuricus

Daurian Jackdaw

 117

Corvus frugilegus

 Rook

 118

Corvus corone

Carrion Crow

 119

Corvus corax

Common Raven

 120

Bradypterus tacsanowskius

Chinese Bush-Warbler

 121

Locustella certhiola

Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler

 122

Acrocephalus agricola

Paddyfield Warbler

 123

Acrocephalus orientalis

Oriental Reed Warbler

 124

Acrocephalus aedon

Thick-billed Warbler

 125

Sylvia communis 

Greater Whitethroat

 126

Sylvia curruca

Lesser Whitethroat

 127

Phylloscopus trochiloides

Greenish Warbler

 128

Phylloscopus inornatus

Inornate Warbler

 129

Phylloscopus proregulus

Pallas's Leaf Warbler

(Lemon-rumped Warbler)

 130

Phylloscopus fuscatus

Dusky Warbler

 131

Ficedula albicilla

Taiga Flycatcher

(Red-breasted Flycatcher)

 131

Muscicapa dauurica

Asian Brown Flycatcher

 132

Oenanthe oenanthe

Northern Wheatear

 133

Oenanthe pleschanka

Pied Wheatear

 134

Oenanthe isabellina

Isabelline Wheatear

 135

Tarsiger cyanurus

Red-flanked Buletail

 136

Phoenicurus phoenicurus

Common Redstart

 137

Phoenicurus auroreus

Daurian Redstart

 138

Luscinia calliope

Siberian Rubythroat

 139

Saxicola maura

Siberian Stonechat

 140

Monticola saxatilis

Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush

 141

Turdus ruficollis

Red-throated Thrush

 142

Panurus biarmicus

Bearded Parrotbill

(Bearded Reedling)

 143

Aegithalos caudatus

Long-tailed Tit

 144

Remiz coronatus

White-crowned Penduline-Tit

 145

Parus palustris

Marsh Tit

 146

Parus montanus

Willow Tit

 147

Parus ater

Coal Tit

 148

Parus cyanus

Azure Tit

 149

Parus major

Great Tit

 150

Sitta europaea

Wood Nuthatch

 151

Passer domesticus

House Sparrow

 152

Passer montanus

Eurasian Tree Sparrow

 153

Petronia petronia

Rock Sparrow

 154

Pyrgilauda davidiana

Small Snowfinch

 155

Acanthis flavirostris

Eurasian Twite

 156

Carpodacus erythrinus

Common Rosefinch

 157

Emberiza leucocephala

Pine Bunting

 158

Emberiza cioides

Meadow Bunting

 159

Emberiza schoeniclus

Reed Bunting

 160

 

 

 161

Emberiza pallasi

Pallas' s Bunting

(Pallas' s Reed Bunting)

 162

Emberiza spodocephala

Black-faced Bunting